SANTA CLARA COUNTY REGISTRAR OF VOTERS |  HOME
   Time:    | Date:     
ROV Election Results
Official Final Results
ELECTION RESULTS REFRESH SCCGOV PORTAL        
Completed Precincts
Last Updated : 06/23/10 02:21 PM
Registration & Turnout

Nonpartisan Registration & Turnout

Democratic Registration & Turnout

Nonpartisan Democratic Registration & Turnout

Republican Registration & Turnout

Nonpartisan Republican Registration & Turnout

American Independent Registration & Turnout

Green Registration & Turnout

Libertarian Registration & Turnout

Peace and Freedom Registration & Turnout

DEM - GOVERNOR

DEM - Lieutenant Governor

DEM - Secretary of State

DEM - Controller

DEM - Treasurer

DEM - Attorney General

DEM - Insurance Commissioner

DEM - Board of Equalization DISTRICT 1

DEM - U.S. SENATOR

DEM - CONGRESS 11

DEM - CONGRESS 14

DEM - CONGRESS 15

DEM - CONGRESS 16

DEM - STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10

DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20

DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21

DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22

DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 23

DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 24

DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 27

DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28

DEM - COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 21st - DEM

DEM - COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 22nd - DEM

DEM - COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 23rd - DEM

DEM - COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 24th - DEM

REP - GOVERNOR

REP - Lieutenant Governor

REP - Secretary of State

REP - State Controller

REP - State Treasurer

REP - Attorney General

REP - Insurance Commissioner

REP - Board of Equalization DISTRICT 1

REP - U.S. SENATOR

REP - CONGRESS 11

REP - CONGRESS 14

REP - CONGRESS 15

REP - STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10

REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20

REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21

REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22

REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 23

REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 24

REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 27

REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28

REP - COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2nd Supervisorial

AIP - GOVERNOR

AIP - Lieutenant Governor

AIP - Secretary of State

AIP - Controller

AIP - Treasurer

AIP - Attorney General

AIP - Insurance Commissioner

AIP - U.S. SENATOR

AIP - CONGRESS 11

AIP - STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10

GRN - GOVERNOR

GRN - Lieutenant Governor

GRN - Secretary of State

GRN - Controller

GRN - Treasurer

GRN - Attorney General

GRN - Insurance Commissioner

GRN - U.S. SENATOR

LIB - GOVERNOR

LIB - Lieutenant Governor

LIB - Secretary of State

LIB - Controller

LIB - Treasurer

LIB - Attorney General

LIB - Insurance Commissioner

LIB - Board of Equalization DISTRICT 1

LIB - U.S. SENATOR

LIB - CONGRESS 14

LIB - CONGRESS 16

LIB - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21

LIB - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22

P&F - GOVERNOR

P&F - Lieutenant Governor

P&F - Secretary of State

P&F - Controller

P&F - Treasurer

P&F - Attorney General

P&F - Insurance Commissioner

P&F - Board of Equalization DISTRICT 1

P&F - U.S. SENATOR

Superior Court Office No. 7

Superior Court Office No. 11

Superior Court Office No. 19

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Member Board of Sups. Dist 1

Mbr Brd Sups Dst 4

ASSESSOR

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

SHERIFF

CITY OF SAN JOSE Mayor

CITY OF SAN JOSE City Council, Dist 1

CITY OF SAN JOSE City Council, Dist 3

CITY OF SAN JOSE City Council, Dist 5

CITY OF SAN JOSE City Council, Dist 7

CITY OF SAN JOSE City Council, Dist 9

Proposition 13

Proposition 14

Proposition 15

Proposition 16

Proposition 17

Measure A - Bonds

Measure B - Parcel Tax

Measure C - Gann Appropriations

Measure E - Bonds

Measure G - Bonds

Measure H - Parcel Tax

Measure I - Parcel Tax

Measure J - Stadium

Measure K - Cardroom

Measure L - Special Tax

Registration & Turnout
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
Total Registration 765,680

PercentVotes
Vote by Mail Reporting Turnout
32.29%247,232
Precinct Reporting Turnout
10.76%82,364

43.05%329,596
 ⇑ Back To Top
Nonpartisan Registration & Turnout
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
Vote by Mail Reporting Turnout
75.11%31,555
Precinct Reporting Turnout
24.89%10,455
 ⇑ Back To Top
Democratic Registration & Turnout
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
Vote by Mail Reporting Turnout
75.54%119,351
Precinct Reporting Turnout
24.46%38,641
 ⇑ Back To Top
Nonpartisan Democratic Registration & Turnout
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
Vote by Mail Reporting Turnout
82.41%10,264
Precinct Reporting Turnout
17.59%2,191
 ⇑ Back To Top
Republican Registration & Turnout
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
Vote by Mail Reporting Turnout
73.34%73,087
Precinct Reporting Turnout
26.66%26,564
 ⇑ Back To Top
Nonpartisan Republican Registration & Turnout
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
Vote by Mail Reporting Turnout
75.94%7,317
Precinct Reporting Turnout
24.06%2,318
 ⇑ Back To Top
American Independent Registration & Turnout
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
Vote by Mail Reporting Turnout
74.85%3,277
Precinct Reporting Turnout
25.15%1,101
 ⇑ Back To Top
Green Registration & Turnout
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
Vote by Mail Reporting Turnout
67.37%1,049
Precinct Reporting Turnout
32.63%508
 ⇑ Back To Top
Libertarian Registration & Turnout
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
Vote by Mail Reporting Turnout
69.51%1,069
Precinct Reporting Turnout
30.49%469
 ⇑ Back To Top
Peace and Freedom Registration & Turnout
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
Vote by Mail Reporting Turnout
71.27%263
Precinct Reporting Turnout
28.73%106
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - GOVERNOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
EDMUND G. ''JERRY'' BROWN
88.31%140,681
CHARLES ''CHUCK'' PINEDA, JR.
2.60%4,146
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE
2.43%3,867
JOE SYMMON
2.26%3,607
VIBERT GREENE
2.04%3,247
PETER SCHURMAN
1.26%2,004
LOWELL DARLING
1.10%1,753
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - Lieutenant Governor
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
GAVIN NEWSOM
72.63%115,421
JANICE HAHN
18.59%29,542
ERIC KOREVAAR
8.79%13,964
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - Secretary of State
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
DEBRA BOWEN
100.00%141,438
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - Controller
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
JOHN CHIANG
100.00%140,931
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - Treasurer
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
BILL LOCKYER
100.00%142,206
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - Attorney General
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
KAMALA D. HARRIS
39.22%57,979
ALBERTO TORRICO
18.24%26,974
CHRIS KELLY
13.01%19,238
TED W. LIEU
10.97%16,218
PEDRO NAVA
9.44%13,953
MIKE SCHMIER
6.56%9,704
ROCKY DELGADILLO
2.56%3,780
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - Insurance Commissioner
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
DAVE JONES
66.38%92,569
HECTOR DE LA TORRE
33.62%46,891
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - Board of Equalization DISTRICT 1
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
BETTY T. YEE
68.71%89,739
TED FORD
23.92%31,234
G. ALAN MONTGOMERY
7.37%9,623
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - U.S. SENATOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
BARBARA BOXER
85.96%137,164
BRIAN QUINTANA
10.64%16,977
ROBERT M. ''MICKEY'' KAUS
3.40%5,433
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - CONGRESS 11
Completed Precincts 42 of 42
PercentVotes
JERRY MCNERNEY
100.00%3,385
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - CONGRESS 14
Completed Precincts 280 of 280
PercentVotes
ANNA G. ESHOO
100.00%39,880
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - CONGRESS 15
Completed Precincts 443 of 443
PercentVotes
MIKE HONDA
100.00%57,662
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - CONGRESS 16
Completed Precincts 412 of 412
PercentVotes
ZOE LOFGREN
100.00%48,757
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10
Completed Precincts 92 of 92
PercentVotes
ELLEN M. CORBETT
100.00%9,606
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Completed Precincts 44 of 44
PercentVotes
GARRETT YEE
56.60%2,744
BOB WIECKOWSKI
43.40%2,104
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21
Completed Precincts 228 of 228
PercentVotes
JOSH BECKER
34.97%9,493
RICH GORDON
34.47%9,357
YORIKO KISHIMOTO
30.56%8,297
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22
Completed Precincts 240 of 240
PercentVotes
PAUL FONG
100.00%34,190
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 23
Completed Precincts 216 of 216
PercentVotes
NORA CAMPOS
72.20%19,533
PATRICIA MARTINEZ-ROACH
27.80%7,520
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 24
Completed Precincts 320 of 320
PercentVotes
JIM BEALL
100.00%39,734
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 27
Completed Precincts 60 of 60
PercentVotes
BILL MONNING
100.00%3,865
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28
Completed Precincts 69 of 69
PercentVotes
LUIS ALEJO
46.85%3,139
JANET VIVIAN BARNES
30.55%2,047
FRANCISCO DOMINGUEZ
22.60%1,514
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 21st - DEM
Completed Precincts 228 of 228
PercentVotes
DIANE H. ROLFE
16.41%12,208
ANNE MANFREDI MACK
15.55%11,564
JIM THURBER
15.51%11,534
WILLIAM J. JAMES
14.12%10,500
PETER Y. CHIU
13.91%10,348
BILL ROTH
12.97%9,647
THANH D. NGO
11.54%8,584
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 22nd - DEM
Completed Precincts 240 of 240
PercentVotes
GILBERT WONG
14.31%15,866
ALYSON L. ABRAMOWITZ
12.81%14,208
MEGAN KATHLEEN YOUNG
11.82%13,105
BRANDON SULSER
11.42%12,663
HERB ENGSTROM
10.99%12,190
ALDYTH PARLE
10.91%12,094
CRAIG DUNKERLEY
10.13%11,235
JORDAN DANIEL ELDRIDGE
9.01%9,989
MELODI D. MASANIAI
8.59%9,524
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 23rd - DEM
Completed Precincts 216 of 216
PercentVotes
OMAR TORRES
15.91%13,196
JAVIER GONZALEZ
13.44%11,150
CLAUDIA SHOPE
13.26%11,003
DAVID PARKER
12.69%10,524
CAROL GARVEY
12.58%10,437
TOM COCHRAN
12.29%10,191
ANDRES QUINTERO
10.07%8,352
JAMES KIM
9.76%8,097
 ⇑ Back To Top
DEM - COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 24th - DEM
Completed Precincts 320 of 320
PercentVotes
KEN YEAGER
17.09%24,757
EVAN LOW
13.78%19,962
JACQUELINE I. HEFFNER
10.83%15,681
PHYLLIS A. WARD
10.45%15,141
DAVID COHEN
10.41%15,074
PIERLUIGI OLIVERIO
10.41%15,072
HOPE CAHAN
9.44%13,671
DRINA COLLINS
7.09%10,264
PETER J. ALLEN
5.82%8,428
ANDRAE G. MACAPINLAC
4.69%6,793
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - GOVERNOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
MEG WHITMAN
66.11%68,782
STEVE POIZNER
24.54%25,534
LAWRENCE ''LARRY'' NARITELLI
2.02%2,106
DAVID TULLY-SMITH
1.62%1,690
BILL CHAMBERS
1.56%1,623
KEN MILLER
1.50%1,565
ROBERT C. NEWMAN II
1.41%1,467
DOUGLAS R. HUGHES
1.22%1,268
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - Lieutenant Governor
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
ABEL MALDONADO
55.90%52,219
SAM AANESTAD
20.45%19,107
DAVE HARRIS
7.96%7,434
SCOTT L. LEVITT
5.60%5,230
BERT DAVIS
5.45%5,090
YVONNE R. GIRARD
4.64%4,339
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - Secretary of State
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
DAMON DUNN
70.54%59,660
ORLY TAITZ
29.46%24,912
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - State Controller
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
TONY STRICKLAND
52.54%45,269
DAVID EVANS
47.46%40,900
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - State Treasurer
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
MIMI WALTERS
100.00%75,918
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - Attorney General
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
STEVE COOLEY
49.57%43,961
JOHN EASTMAN
34.68%30,761
TOM HARMAN
15.75%13,966
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - Insurance Commissioner
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
MIKE VILLINES
50.55%42,615
BRIAN FITZGERALD
49.45%41,681
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - Board of Equalization DISTRICT 1
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
KEVIN R. SCOTT
72.84%59,313
RAE WILLIAMS
27.16%22,119
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - U.S. SENATOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
TOM CAMPBELL
48.46%50,073
CARLY FIORINA
32.04%33,107
CHUCK DEVORE
17.66%18,247
AL RAMIREZ
1.42%1,472
TIM KALEMKARIAN
0.42%429
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - CONGRESS 11
Completed Precincts 42 of 42
PercentVotes
DAVID HARMER
39.94%1,539
ANTONIO C. ''TONY'' AMADOR
25.82%995
ELIZABETH EMKEN
22.01%848
BRAD GOEHRING
12.22%471
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - CONGRESS 14
Completed Precincts 280 of 280
PercentVotes
DAVE CHAPMAN
54.63%11,278
RONNY SANTANA
45.37%9,366
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - CONGRESS 15
Completed Precincts 443 of 443
PercentVotes
SCOTT KIRKLAND
38.78%12,992
DON BARICH
36.75%12,314
RAYMOND L. CHUKWU
24.47%8,200
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10
Completed Precincts 92 of 92
PercentVotes
ROB MAFFIT
100.00%4,810
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Completed Precincts 44 of 44
PercentVotes
ADNAN SHAHAB
100.00%1,986
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21
Completed Precincts 228 of 228
PercentVotes
GREG CONLON
100.00%15,106
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22
Completed Precincts 240 of 240
PercentVotes
ERIC SHOOTER HICKOK
100.00%16,156
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 23
Completed Precincts 216 of 216
PercentVotes
ATUL SAINI
100.00%8,541
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 24
Completed Precincts 320 of 320
PercentVotes
ROBERT CHANDLER
63.10%15,988
DOUG MCNEA
36.90%9,349
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 27
Completed Precincts 60 of 60
PercentVotes
LINDA ''ELLIE'' BLACK
100.00%3,711
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28
Completed Precincts 69 of 69
PercentVotes
ROBERT BERNOSKY
64.89%2,669
ALLEN L. BARKER
35.11%1,444
 ⇑ Back To Top
REP - COUNTY CENTRAL COMMITTEE 2nd Supervisorial
Completed Precincts 157 of 157
PercentVotes
JACK E. DAVIS
27.87%3,744
ROBERT VAN CLEEF
27.77%3,730
DIANE R. OWEN
24.99%3,357
MARY VAN CLEEF
19.38%2,603
 ⇑ Back To Top
AIP - GOVERNOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
MARKHAM ROBINSON
50.52%1,177
CHELENE NIGHTINGALE
49.48%1,153
 ⇑ Back To Top
AIP - Lieutenant Governor
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
JIM KING
100.00%2,156
 ⇑ Back To Top
AIP - Secretary of State
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
MERTON D. SHORT
100.00%2,244
 ⇑ Back To Top
AIP - Controller
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
LAWRENCE G. BELIZ
60.44%1,465
NATHAN E. JOHNSON
39.56%959
 ⇑ Back To Top
AIP - Treasurer
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
ROBERT LAUTEN
100.00%2,198
 ⇑ Back To Top
AIP - Attorney General
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
DIANE BEALL TEMPLIN
100.00%2,249
 ⇑ Back To Top
AIP - Insurance Commissioner
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
CLAY PEDERSEN
100.00%2,201
 ⇑ Back To Top
AIP - U.S. SENATOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
EDWARD C. NOONAN
37.40%886
AL SALEHI
32.55%771
DON J. GRUNDMANN
30.05%712
 ⇑ Back To Top
AIP - CONGRESS 11
Completed Precincts 42 of 42
PercentVotes
DAVID CHRISTENSEN
100.00%113
 ⇑ Back To Top
AIP - STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 10
Completed Precincts 92 of 92
PercentVotes
IVAN CHOU
100.00%172
 ⇑ Back To Top
GRN - GOVERNOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
LAURA WELLS
82.41%937
S. DEACON ALEXANDER
17.59%200
 ⇑ Back To Top
GRN - Lieutenant Governor
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
JAMES ''JIMI'' CASTILLO
100.00%1,008
 ⇑ Back To Top
GRN - Secretary of State
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
ANN MENASCHE
100.00%1,105
 ⇑ Back To Top
GRN - Controller
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
ROSS D. FRANKEL
100.00%1,079
 ⇑ Back To Top
GRN - Treasurer
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
CHARLES ''KIT'' CRITTENDEN
100.00%1,082
 ⇑ Back To Top
GRN - Attorney General
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
PETER ALLEN
100.00%1,084
 ⇑ Back To Top
GRN - Insurance Commissioner
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
WILLIAM BALDERSTON
100.00%1,056
 ⇑ Back To Top
GRN - U.S. SENATOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
DUANE ROBERTS
100.00%996
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - GOVERNOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
DALE F. OGDEN
100.00%1,135
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - Lieutenant Governor
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
PAMELA J. BROWN
100.00%1,184
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - Secretary of State
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
CHRISTINA TOBIN
100.00%1,165
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - Controller
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
ANDREW ''ANDY'' FAVOR
100.00%1,173
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - Treasurer
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
EDWARD M. TEYSSIER
100.00%1,154
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - Attorney General
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
TIMOTHY J. HANNAN
100.00%1,161
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - Insurance Commissioner
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
RICHARD S. BRONSTEIN
100.00%1,145
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - Board of Equalization DISTRICT 1
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
KENNITA WATSON
100.00%1,157
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - U.S. SENATOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
GAIL K. LIGHTFOOT
100.00%1,142
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - CONGRESS 14
Completed Precincts 280 of 280
PercentVotes
PAUL LAZAGA
100.00%333
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - CONGRESS 16
Completed Precincts 412 of 412
PercentVotes
EDWARD GONZALEZ
100.00%319
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21
Completed Precincts 228 of 228
PercentVotes
RAY M. BELL, JR.
100.00%196
 ⇑ Back To Top
LIB - STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22
Completed Precincts 240 of 240
PercentVotes
T.J. CAMPBELL
100.00%363
 ⇑ Back To Top
P&F - GOVERNOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
STEWART A. ALEXANDER
51.32%136
CARLOS ALVAREZ
34.72%92
MOHAMMAD ARIF
13.96%37
 ⇑ Back To Top
P&F - Lieutenant Governor
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
C.T. WEBER
100.00%240
 ⇑ Back To Top
P&F - Secretary of State
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
MARYLOU CABRAL
100.00%255
 ⇑ Back To Top
P&F - Controller
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
KAREN MARTINEZ
100.00%242
 ⇑ Back To Top
P&F - Treasurer
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
DEBRA L. REIGER
100.00%248
 ⇑ Back To Top
P&F - Attorney General
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
ROBERT J. EVANS
100.00%254
 ⇑ Back To Top
P&F - Insurance Commissioner
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
DINA JOSEPHINE PADILLA
100.00%253
 ⇑ Back To Top
P&F - Board of Equalization DISTRICT 1
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
SHERILL BORG
100.00%229
 ⇑ Back To Top
P&F - U.S. SENATOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
MARSHA FEINLAND
100.00%249
 ⇑ Back To Top
Superior Court Office No. 7
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
JOANNE MCCRACKEN
77.08%193,800
THOMAS SPIELBAUER
22.92%57,638
 ⇑ Back To Top
Superior Court Office No. 11
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
VANESSA A. ZECHER
63.01%154,729
TIM PITSKER
36.99%90,833
 ⇑ Back To Top
Superior Court Office No. 19
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
JULIA ALLOGGIAMENTO
56.82%137,499
BOB CAMORS
43.18%104,488
 ⇑ Back To Top
Superintendent of Public Instruction
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
GLORIA ROMERO
20.19%47,350
TOM TORLAKSON
19.10%44,810
LARRY ACEVES
14.62%34,303
GRANT MCMICKEN
10.96%25,701
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ
8.32%19,525
KAREN BLAKE
6.01%14,090
ALEXIA L. DELIGIANNI
5.99%14,050
DANIEL M. NUSBAUM
4.67%10,961
DIANE A. LENNING
4.22%9,889
HENRY WILLIAMS JR.
2.86%6,717
LEONARD JAMES MARTIN
2.38%5,574
FAARAX DAHIR SHEIKH-NOOR
0.68%1,591
 ⇑ Back To Top
Member Board of Sups. Dist 1
Completed Precincts 299 of 299
PercentVotes
MIKE WASSERMAN
42.45%26,206
FORREST WILLIAMS
19.25%11,886
TERESA ALVARADO
19.15%11,824
TOM KRUSE
11.10%6,856
PETER ARELLANO
8.04%4,966
 ⇑ Back To Top
Mbr Brd Sups Dst 4
Completed Precincts 223 of 223
PercentVotes
KEN YEAGER
100.00%50,492
 ⇑ Back To Top
ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
LARRY STONE
100.00%224,340
 ⇑ Back To Top
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
JEFF ROSEN
50.42%131,707
DOLORES CARR
49.58%129,488
 ⇑ Back To Top
SHERIFF
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
LAURIE SMITH
62.49%162,928
RICHARD CALDERON
29.80%77,701
MARTIN MONICA
7.71%20,113
 ⇑ Back To Top
CITY OF SAN JOSE Mayor
Completed Precincts 549 of 549
PercentVotes
CHUCK REED
76.85%103,230
THOMAS NGUYEN
9.94%13,349
SUSAN BARRAGAN
7.94%10,671
BILL CHEW
5.26%7,070
 ⇑ Back To Top
CITY OF SAN JOSE City Council, Dist 1
Completed Precincts 48 of 48
PercentVotes
PETE CONSTANT
66.31%7,968
DAVID CLANCY
20.30%2,439
TOM JOHNSTON
13.39%1,609
 ⇑ Back To Top
CITY OF SAN JOSE City Council, Dist 3
Completed Precincts 38 of 38
PercentVotes
SAM T. LICCARDO
80.16%6,305
TIMOTHY HENNESSEY
19.84%1,561
 ⇑ Back To Top
CITY OF SAN JOSE City Council, Dist 5
Completed Precincts 40 of 40
PercentVotes
XAVIER CAMPOS
35.44%2,791
MAGDALENA CARRASCO
35.18%2,771
J. MANUEL HERRERA
22.82%1,797
AARON RESENDEZ
6.56%517
 ⇑ Back To Top
CITY OF SAN JOSE City Council, Dist 7
Completed Precincts 39 of 39
PercentVotes
MADISON NGUYEN
41.33%4,578
MINH DUONG
24.07%2,666
PATRICK PHU LE
17.11%1,895
RUDY J. RODRIGUEZ
14.32%1,586
VIETNAM NGUYEN
3.17%351
 ⇑ Back To Top
CITY OF SAN JOSE City Council, Dist 9
Completed Precincts 65 of 65
PercentVotes
DONALD ROCHA
43.01%7,474
LARRY PEGRAM
24.65%4,284
JIM COGAN
13.21%2,295
ROBERT CORTESE
7.28%1,265
CHAD GREER
6.49%1,128
DAVID CUEVA
5.35%930
 ⇑ Back To Top
Proposition 13
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
YES
86.57%269,634
NO
13.43%41,823
 ⇑ Back To Top
Proposition 14
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
YES
59.68%187,816
NO
40.32%126,875
 ⇑ Back To Top
Proposition 15
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
YES
52.19%159,045
NO
47.81%145,692
 ⇑ Back To Top
Proposition 16
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
NO
61.65%193,821
YES
38.35%120,549
 ⇑ Back To Top
Proposition 17
Completed Precincts 1,177 of 1,177
PercentVotes
NO
55.59%173,229
YES
44.41%138,378
 ⇑ Back To Top
Measure A - Bonds
Completed Precincts 75 of 75
PercentVotes
BONDS YES
77.71%19,480
BONDS NO
22.29%5,587
 ⇑ Back To Top
Measure B - Parcel Tax
Completed Precincts 36 of 36
PercentVotes
YES
70.79%7,002
NO
29.21%2,889
 ⇑ Back To Top
Measure C - Gann Appropriations
Completed Precincts 62 of 62
PercentVotes
YES
73.10%11,890
NO
26.90%4,376
 ⇑ Back To Top
Measure E - Bonds
Completed Precincts 42 of 42
PercentVotes
BONDS YES
71.51%6,412
BONDS NO
28.49%2,554
 ⇑ Back To Top
Measure G - Bonds
Completed Precincts 65 of 65
PercentVotes
BONDS YES
73.99%12,753
BONDS NO
26.01%4,484
 ⇑ Back To Top
Measure H - Parcel Tax
Completed Precincts 20 of 20
PercentVotes
YES
71.37%2,099
NO
28.63%842
 ⇑ Back To Top
Measure I - Parcel Tax
Completed Precincts 51 of 51
PercentVotes
YES
74.40%8,173
NO
25.60%2,812
 ⇑ Back To Top
Measure J - Stadium
Completed Precincts 58 of 58
PercentVotes
YES
58.20%14,628
NO
41.80%10,505
 ⇑ Back To Top
Measure K - Cardroom
Completed Precincts 549 of 549
PercentVotes
YES
76.04%109,197
NO
23.96%34,412
 ⇑ Back To Top
Measure L - Special Tax
Completed Precincts 37 of 37
PercentVotes
YES
77.62%10,404
NO
22.38%2,999
 ⇑ Back To Top